Eastern Region Tennis
Clubs
Ladders
Results
Fixtures
Club Zone
Past Seasons
Results
Select a Competition:
Saturday AM - Winter 2024
Saturday PM - Summer 23/24
Sunday AM - Winter 2024
Sunday PM - Summer 23/24
Results Loaded:
13th April 24 @ 02:44:15 PM
Select Section:
Open Sets 1
Open Sets 2
Open Sets 3
Open Sets 4
Open Sets 5
Open Sets 6
Open Sets 7
Open Sets 8
S/D 1
S/D 2
S/D 3
S/D 4
S/D 5
S/D 6
S/D 7
S/D 8
S/D 9
Click Home Team to Display Match details
S/D 3
Grand Final
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Green
9.0
7
53
4.0
4
41
Warrandyte
Semi Final
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Green
10.0
8
54
4.0
4
38
Deepdene
MCC Glen Iris
5.0
4
30
8.0
5
33
Warrandyte
2 Mar 24  Rd.
14
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Blue
8.0
6
43
5.0
5
46
Chadstone
Green
Warrandyte
Bye
Nunawading
1.0
1
30
12.0
10
64
Eaglemont
Deepdene
8.0
6
42
5.0
5
41
MCC Glen Iris
24 Feb 24  Rd.
13
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Bye
Deepdene
MCC Glen Iris
11.0
9
53
3.0
3
35
Chadstone
Blue
Chadstone
Green
9.0
7
47
3.0
3
33
Nunawading
Eaglemont
12.0
10
62
0.0
0
21
Warrandyte
17 Feb 24  Rd.
12
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Warrandyte
3.0
3
31
9.0
7
54
Chadstone
Green
Nunawading
10.0
8
55
3.0
3
34
Chadstone
Blue
Deepdene
4.0
4
42
8.0
6
48
Eaglemont
Bye
MCC Glen Iris
10 Feb 24  Rd.
11
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Green
9.0
7
47
4.0
4
37
Deepdene
MCC Glen Iris
9.0
7
51
4.0
4
45
Nunawading
Eaglemont
Bye
Chadstone
Blue
9.0
7
53
5.0
5
40
Warrandyte
3 Feb 24  Rd.
10
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Bye
Chadstone
Green
Deepdene
8.0
6
46
5.0
5
45
Chadstone
Blue
Warrandyte
10.0
8
55
3.0
3
37
Nunawading
Eaglemont
5.0
5
50
9.0
7
47
MCC Glen Iris
9 Dec 23  Rd.
9
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Nunawading
Wash Out
Deepdene
Chadstone
Blue
Bye
Chadstone
Green
Wash Out
Eaglemont
Warrandyte
Wash Out
MCC Glen Iris
2 Dec 23  Rd.
8
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
MCC Glen Iris
Wash Out
Chadstone
Green
Eaglemont
Forfeited To
Chadstone
Blue
Bye
Nunawading
Deepdene
Wash Out
Warrandyte
25 Nov 23  Rd.
7
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Green
12.0
10
60
1.0
1
28
Chadstone
Blue
Bye
Warrandyte
Eaglemont
2.0
2
22
10.0
8
56
Nunawading
MCC Glen Iris
Forfeited To
Deepdene
18 Nov 23  Rd.
6
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Deepdene
Bye
Chadstone
Blue
4.0
4
38
10.0
8
55
MCC Glen Iris
Nunawading
5.0
5
43
9.0
7
51
Chadstone
Green
Warrandyte
10.0
8
53
3.0
3
44
Eaglemont
11 Nov 23  Rd.
5
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Green
6.0
6
41
9.0
7
50
Warrandyte
Chadstone
Blue
5.0
5
43
7.0
5
52
Nunawading
Eaglemont
4.0
4
36
11.0
9
50
Deepdene
MCC Glen Iris
Bye
28 Oct 23  Rd.
4
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Deepdene
2.0
2
39
11.0
9
59
Chadstone
Green
Nunawading
3.0
3
34
9.0
7
47
MCC Glen Iris
Bye
Eaglemont
Warrandyte
8.0
6
45
6.0
6
44
Chadstone
Blue
21 Oct 23  Rd.
3
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Green
Bye
Chadstone
Blue
4.0
4
49
9.0
7
59
Deepdene
Nunawading
3.0
3
37
9.0
7
54
Warrandyte
MCC Glen Iris
Wash Out
Eaglemont
14 Oct 23  Rd.
2
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Deepdene
2.0
2
28
10.0
8
54
Nunawading
Bye
Chadstone
Blue
Eaglemont
Wash Out
Chadstone
Green
MCC Glen Iris
9.0
7
51
4.0
4
31
Warrandyte
7 Oct 23  Rd.
1
Home Team
Pts
S
G
Pts
S
G
Away Team
Chadstone
Green
9.0
7
52
6.0
6
50
MCC Glen Iris
Chadstone
Blue
Wash Out
Eaglemont
Nunawading
Bye
Warrandyte
7.0
5
48
5.0
5
44
Deepdene