Eastern Region Tennis
Clubs
Ladders
Results
Fixtures
Club Zone
Past Seasons
Results
Select a Competition:
Saturday AM - Summer 23/24
Saturday PM - Summer 23/24
Sunday AM - Summer 23/24
Sunday PM - Summer 23/24
Results Loaded:
28th March 24 @ 09:10:11 PM
Select Section:
JOSD 1
JOSD 2
JOSD 3
JOSD 4
JOSD 5
JOSD 6
JOSD 7
JOSD 8
JOD 9
JOD 10
Rubbers 1
Rubbers 2
Rubbers 3
Rubbers 4
Rubbers 5
Rubbers 6
Rubbers 7
Rubbers 8
Rubbers 9
Rubbers 10
Rubbers 11
Rubbers 12
Rubbers 13
Rubbers 14
Rubbers 15
Rubbers 16
Rubbers 17
Rubbers 18
Rubbers 19
Rubbers 20
Rubbers 21
Rubbers 22
Rubbers 23
Rubbers 24
Rubbers 25
Rubbers 26
Rubbers 27
Rubbers 28
Rubbers 29
Boys 1
Boys 2
Boys 3
Girls 1
Girls 2
JDC 1 Green
JDC 2 Green
JDC 3 Green
JDC 4 Green
JDC 5 Green Girls
JDC 6 Green
JDC 7 Orange
Click Home Team to Display Match details
Rubbers 22
Grand Final
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
2.0
1
2
18
5.0
2
3
21
Yarra Glen
Semi Final
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Burnt Bridge
2.0
1
2
18
6.0
2
4
25
Yarra Glen
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
6.0
2
4
26
1.0
1
1
13
Koonung Park
2 Mar 24  Rd.
14
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
2.0
1
2
21
5.0
2
3
25
Yarra Glen
Mt Evelyn
7.0
3
5
31
1.0
0
1
15
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
Wantirna
1.0
0
1
15
7.0
3
5
29
Burnt Bridge
Koonung Park
7.0
3
5
30
0.0
0
0
11
Ferny Creek
24 Feb 24  Rd.
13
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
3.5
1
2
16
4.5
1
3
23
Koonung Park
Ferny Creek
0.0
0
0
7
7.0
3
5
30
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
Yarra Glen
3.0
1
3
22
5.0
2
3
21
Wantirna
Burnt Bridge
6.0
2
4
26
3.0
1
3
24
Mt Evelyn
17 Feb 24  Rd.
12
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Mt Evelyn
5.0
2
3
24
2.0
1
2
28
Yarra Glen
Wantirna
0.0
0
0
9
7.0
3
5
30
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
Koonung Park
2.0
1
2
26
5.0
2
3
24
Burnt Bridge
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
6.0
2
4
25
3.0
1
3
26
Ferny Creek
10 Feb 24  Rd.
11
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Yarra Glen
5.0
2
3
22
3.0
1
3
27
Koonung Park
Ferny Creek
2.0
1
2
17
5.0
2
3
24
Wantirna
Burnt Bridge
7.0
3
5
30
0.0
0
0
10
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
6.0
2
4
27
1.0
1
1
22
Mt Evelyn
3 Feb 24  Rd.
10
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
1.0
0
1
12
7.0
3
5
29
Yarra Glen
Koonung Park
5.0
2
3
23
2.0
1
2
15
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
Mt Evelyn
5.0
2
3
22
2.0
1
2
22
Wantirna
Burnt Bridge
7.0
3
5
31
0.0
0
0
17
Ferny Creek
9 Dec 23  Rd.
9
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Wantirna
Wash Out
Koonung Park
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
Wash Out
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
Yarra Glen
Wash Out
Burnt Bridge
Mt Evelyn
Wash Out
Ferny Creek
2 Dec 23  Rd.
8
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Ferny Creek
Wash Out
Yarra Glen
Burnt Bridge
Wash Out
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
Wash Out
Wantirna
Koonung Park
Wash Out
Mt Evelyn
25 Nov 23  Rd.
7
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Yarra Glen
Forfeited To
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
5.0
2
3
20
2.0
1
2
21
Mt Evelyn
Burnt Bridge
7.0
3
5
30
1.0
0
1
18
Wantirna
Ferny Creek
0.0
0
0
9
7.0
3
5
30
Koonung Park
18 Nov 23  Rd.
6
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Koonung Park
7.0
3
5
30
0.0
0
0
8
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
7.0
3
5
30
0.0
0
0
8
Ferny Creek
Wantirna
0.0
0
0
10
7.0
3
5
30
Yarra Glen
Mt Evelyn
5.0
2
3
20
3.0
1
3
26
Burnt Bridge
11 Nov 23  Rd.
5
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Yarra Glen
7.0
3
5
28
1.0
0
1
16
Mt Evelyn
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
7.0
3
5
30
0.0
0
0
7
Wantirna
Burnt Bridge
5.0
2
3
20
3.0
1
3
23
Koonung Park
Ferny Creek
2.0
1
2
19
6.0
2
4
29
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
28 Oct 23  Rd.
4
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Koonung Park
3.0
1
3
27
5.0
2
3
20
Yarra Glen
Wantirna
6.0
2
4
29
2.0
1
2
14
Ferny Creek
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
2.0
1
2
17
5.0
2
3
28
Burnt Bridge
Mt Evelyn
5.0
2
3
20
3.0
1
3
22
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
21 Oct 23  Rd.
3
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Yarra Glen
7.0
3
5
32
0.0
0
0
11
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
2.0
1
2
21
5.0
2
3
25
Koonung Park
Wantirna
0.0
0
0
9
7.0
3
5
31
Mt Evelyn
Ferny Creek
1.0
1
1
13
6.0
2
4
28
Burnt Bridge
14 Oct 23  Rd.
2
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Koonung Park
6.0
2
4
27
2.0
1
2
13
Wantirna
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
2.0
1
2
18
5.0
2
3
23
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
Burnt Bridge
5.0
2
3
22
3.0
1
3
25
Yarra Glen
Ferny Creek
0.0
0
0
16
7.0
3
5
31
Mt Evelyn
7 Oct 23  Rd.
1
Home Team
Pts
R
S
G
Pts
R
S
G
Away Team
Yarra Glen
5.0
2
3
25
2.0
1
2
19
Ferny Creek
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Green
5.0
2
3
25
2.0
1
2
14
Burnt Bridge
Wantirna
7.0
3
5
31
0.0
0
0
15
E'Croydon-Kilsyth
Blue
Mt Evelyn
2.0
1
2
16
5.0
2
3
24
Koonung Park